Slaughter Is the Best Medicine
Slaughter Is the Best Medicine

Watch Slaughter Is the Best Medicine Online Free

- 33/100 based on 112 votes

Vet leads his team of disbanded mercenaries into the treacherous Gallows Wood on one last mission to capture the elusive Professor Black. What was meant to be a simple extraction mission soon becomes a terrifying journey into madness.... (Full plot summary below)

Watch MOVIES for FREE on Prime Video

Enjoy FREE movies and series with your Prime (USA) subscription or when you start a 30-day free trial!

Share this

Slaughter Is the Best Medicine Online Streaming

Links compiled using automated software. Availability of offers subject to change / might be region specific / out of date.

Rent Slaughter Is the Best Medicine on DVD

Rent Slaughter Is the Best Medicine on Blu-ray

Today's Featured Movies:

You Might Also Like:

Sorry, we can't find any suggestions at the moment.

Actors in Slaughter Is the Best Medicine:

Full Plot Details

Vet leads his team of disbanded mercenaries into the treacherous Gallows Wood on one last mission to capture the elusive Professor Black. What was meant to be a simple extraction mission soon becomes a terrifying journey into madness.

Review & Comments

Leave your thoughts about Slaughter Is the Best Medicine.

Movie Reviews

User Review - 4/10 by Brian CSlaughter is the Best Medicine is really good. Much better than it should be. Made for a paltry £50 this movie has a group of mercenaries out to capture a scientist who is located in a haunted wood. Soon the group are haunted by strange visions, and their actions become unpredictable. I was quite surprised by this movie. The acting is a bit hackneyed in some areas, but otherwise pretty good. The story is decent enough, and is actually quite fun. Loved the ending.

Browse Movie Genres

Other Links

Slaughter Is the Best Medicine